88.1 WESU Middletown

fReE fOrM RaDiO

Show categories: Music · News · Sport · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑8am

The Gospel Explosion

8‑10am

Weekend Edition from National Public Radio

10‑11:30am

The Gospel Express

11:30am‑1pm

The Cosmic Eye Ashtar Command Radio

1‑2:30pm

Lovin’ the 70s with Deni

2:30‑4pm

Covering the Beatles with Al Robinson

4‑5:30pm

The Light Fandango (1,3,5) with Leith

4‑5:30pm

Total Praise (2,4) with Minister Latrecia

5:30‑6:30pm

The Broadway Radio Hour (2,4) with Billy Johnstone

5:30‑6:30pm

The International Music Hour (1,3,5) with Eloise Tencher

6:30‑7:30pm

Pint O' Comics with Johnny Ganache and Sir Jon

7:30‑9pm

Dead Air with Uncle John

9‑11pm

The Psychedelicatessen with Psychedelic Rick

11pm‑12am

Game Theory (2,4) with DJ Arctic Penguin

11pm‑12am

The Cover Up (1,3,5) with Aurora

12‑1am

Bug's Life (2,4) with DJ Mati

12‑1am

Shut Up and Don't Play the Hits (1,3,5) with Sophycles and DJ REBAG

1‑2am

Movie Night (1,3,5) with DJ Goosegg and Maverick

1‑2am

Road Trip (2,4) with DJ G

2‑3am

Odd Honey with DJ Bird

3‑4am

Fun with Otto Nation with DJ Otto Nation

4‑5am

BBC World News

5‑9am

Morning Edition from National Public Radio with NPR

Monday
9‑10am

Rising up with Sonali with Pacifica

10‑11am

1A with Joshua Johnson from NPR

11am‑12pm

Sojourner Truth with Margaret Prescod from Pacifica

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman

1‑1:30pm

Rootstock Radio with playlist

1:30‑2pm

New Focus with Mike DeRosa

2‑3pm

From the Vault

3‑4pm

The Takeaway from NPR

4‑4:55pm

The Big Controversy with Eric Kuhn with WESU

4:55‑5:05pm

The Jive at Five

5:05‑6pm

Afternoon Jazz with Charles Henry

6‑6:30pm

Radical Radiowaves (2,4) with Oracle

6‑6:30pm

The Roar in Politics (1,3,5)

6:30‑8pm

75% Folk with Michael Benson

8‑9:30pm

The Rumpus Room (1,3,5) with Lord Lewis

8‑9:30pm

Unfocused Folk (2,4) with Chip Austin

9:30‑11pm

Cruiser's Radio Program with Jack Sullivan

11pm‑12:30am

Hits of the 60s and 70s with Jimmy Z

12:30‑1:30am

Lit-mus with DJ Mos Def Not and midnight milkshake

1:30‑2am

NARRATALK

2‑3am

Rootsworld Radio

3‑4am

Fun with Otto Nation with DJ Otto Nation

4‑5am

BBC World News

5‑9am

Morning Edition from National Public Radio with NPR

Tuesday
9‑10am

Rising up with Sonali with Pacifica

10‑11am

1A with Joshua Johnson from NPR

11am‑12pm

Sojourner Truth with Margaret Prescod from Pacifica

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman

1‑1:30pm

Food Sleuth Radio

1:30‑2pm

Between the Lines

2‑3pm

First Voices Radio with Tiokasin Ghosthorse

3‑4pm

The Takeaway from NPR

4‑4:55pm

Anarchy on Air (2,4) with WESU

4‑4:55pm

Reasonably Catholic: Keeping the Faith (1,3,5) with Maria Johnson

4:55‑5:05pm

The Jive at Five

5:05‑6pm

Spilled Milk with charlotte

6‑8pm

Acoustic Blender with Bill Revill

8‑9pm

The Voice of the CITY with J-Cherry

9‑10pm

The Test Patterns Show with Chaim O'Brien-Blumenthal with WESU

10‑11pm

Radio Writer's Salon with DJ Steven (2,4) with DJ Steve

10‑11pm

WesSports and Beyond with DJ Steven (1,3,5) with DJ Steve

11pm‑12am

Dumpster Dive with Helicopter

12‑1am

Mixed Media (2,4) with DJ piginthecity and Megnanimous

12‑1am

Yours Truly (1,3,5) with DJ Balsamic and Megnanimous

1‑2am

soup sounds with joseph

2‑3am

Maximum Rock and Roll Radio with WESU

3‑4am

Fun with Otto Nation with DJ Otto Nation

4‑5am

BBC World News

5‑9am

Morning Edition from National Public Radio with NPR

Wednesday
9‑10am

Rising up with Sonali with Pacifica

10‑11am

1A with Joshua Johnson from NPR

11am‑12pm

Sojourner Truth with Margaret Prescod from Pacifica

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman

1‑1:30pm

Making Contact

1:30‑2pm

Sprouts: Radio from the Grassroots from the Pacifica Network

2‑2:30pm

This Way Out

2:30‑3pm

The Women's International News Gathering Service (WINGS)

3‑4pm

The Takeaway from NPR

4‑4:30pm

Food Sleuth Radio with Melinda Hemmelgarn

4:30‑4:55pm

Conversations on Health Care

4:55‑5:05pm

The Jive at Five

5:05‑6pm

Latin Music Hour with ISABEL CALIONE

6‑6:30pm

Think Twice Radio (2,4) with Al Robinson

6‑6:30pm

Your Mind Matters (1,3,5) with Helen Evrard MD

6:30‑8pm

Fusion Radio with James Fusion

8‑9:30pm

The Warehouse with mike nyce

9:30‑11pm

N.E. Tempo (2,4) with DJ Berk

9:30‑11pm

The Vault (1,3,5) with Anton Banks

11pm‑12am

Bitchin' (1,3,5) with Madame Ovary

11pm‑12am

Genrebusters (2,4) with DJ Baby Ruth and DJ Willy J

12‑1am

Who Sampled with DJ Margilla Madman and DJ Bebbs

1‑2am

Kellex and Kleenogg's Radio Hour (1,3,5) with DJ Kellogg's and DJ Kleenex

1‑2am

Unsure (2,4) with DJ SarBot

2‑3am

Well into the Eighties with Daniel Crippen

3‑4am

Fun with Otto Nation with DJ Otto Nation

4‑5am

BBC World News

5‑9am

Morning Edition from National Public Radio with NPR

Thursday
9‑10am

Rising up with Sonali with Pacifica

10‑11am

1A with Joshua Johnson from NPR

11am‑12pm

Sojourner Truth with Margaret Prescod from Pacifica

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman

1‑2pm

Alternative Radio with Dave Barsamian with Pacifica

2‑3pm

Radio Ecoshock

3‑4pm

The Takeaway from NPR

4‑4:55pm

River Valley Rhythms with Stephan Allison

4:55‑5:05pm

The Jive at Five

5:05‑6:30pm

Homegrown with Rob DeRosa

6:30‑8pm

Imagine with Karen Stein

8‑9:30pm

Evening Jazz with Bill Denert

9:30‑11pm

Crispix with Sundermunich

11pm‑12am

The American Empire with Tootse Mutant

12‑1am

Jazzalicious Definition with DJ Stocks'n'socks and MC Magee

1‑2am

Fake News (2,4) with DJ Alias

1‑2am

The Audible Underground (1,3,5) with Joshinvents

2‑3am

The Sonic Hour with DJ Jackson

3‑4am

Fun with Otto Nation with DJ Otto Nation

4‑5am

BBC World News

5‑9am

Morning Edition from National Public Radio with NPR

Friday
9‑10am

Rising up with Sonali with Pacifica

10am‑12pm

1A with Joshua Johnson from NPR Weekly Roundup with NPR

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman

1‑2pm

The Ralph Nader Radio Hour with Pacifica

2‑3pm

Exploration in Science from Pacifica with Dr. Michio Kaku

3‑4pm

Science Friday from NPR

4‑4:55pm

The Buzz with Jeffrey Sherman

4:55‑5:05pm

The Jive at Five

5:05‑6:30pm

Wild Wild Live! with DJ piginthecity and DJ Balsamic

6:30‑7pm

Middletown Youth Radio Project with WESU

7‑8:30pm

Universal Sound Wave with Sister Tee

8:30‑10pm

From The Otherside with rok-a-dee

10‑11:30pm

Strickly Off the Head with DJ Cocomotion the Music Mixologist

11:30pm‑12:30am

An A and a B with DJ N

12:30‑3am

OVERDRIVE with Clarence Scott "The jock that rocks the box"

3‑5am

Wonderland with DJCheshireCat

5‑6am

BBC World News with Pacifica

Saturday
6‑7am

The Celtic Café with Pat Laffan and Mark Gallagher

7‑8am

Caffè Italia with Francesco Fiumara

8‑10am

Weekend Edition from National Public Radio

10‑11am

New Yorker Radio Hour

11am‑1pm

Moondog Matinee with Larry, Moondog Mike, Rockin' Mike, Big Al

1‑3pm

Avanti Tutta with Francaccio Di Roma

3‑4:30pm

The Wax Museum Show with Jim the Curator Santa Barbara

4:30‑5:30pm

Roll Over Beethoven (2,4) with DJ OLI B

4:30‑5:30pm

The Middletown Vibes (1,3,5) with DJ Lukey G and Dj Jmop

5:30‑6pm

All About with DJ Gab-Gab and DJ Chowder

6‑8pm

The Reggae Exclusive with DJ Derrick

8‑10pm

Reggae Voyage with Donovan

10pm‑12am

Transmission 28 Dayze LATER with DJ SABATOGE

12‑2am

Classik Ãz with Az

2‑3am

The Hour of Slack from The Church of the SubGenius Radio Ministry

3‑5am

Interstellar Underdrive with Uncle John

5‑6am

BBC World News with Pacifica