91.3 WVUD FM Newark

WVUD The Voice of the University of Delaware

Show categories: Music · Public Affairs · Radio Drama · Sport · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
1‑4am

My Generation w/ The Night Owl with The Night Owl

4‑6am

The Overnight

6‑9am

The Morning Fog with Mark Ellis

9am‑12pm

The Morning After with Doug Barton, Darko, Jerry, Rick and Linda

12‑1pm

Radio Alchemy

1‑3pm

Team Nitty Radio with OG NITTY

3‑5pm

Raga with Sourav

5‑7pm

Mellow Madness with Gloria James

7‑8pm

CrazyCollege with Geo.

8‑11pm

Scratchy Grooves/In A Mist with J. Michael Foster and Pat Goodhope

11pm‑2am

Ambient Delights with Baby Brother

Monday
2‑5:30am

The Overnight

5:30‑6am

Suspense

6‑8:30am

Java Time with Jeff Ramberg

8:30‑9am

Suspense!

9‑11am

Roots with Gary Irving and Marymac

11am‑1pm

Fine Tuning with J. Michael Foster

8‑10pm

Map of the World with Mark Taylor

10pm‑12am

Avenue C with J. Michael Foster

Tuesday
12‑2am

Caribbean Airwaves with Dj Ray

2‑5:30am

The Overnight

5:30‑6am

Suspense

6‑8:30am

Java Time with Sarah

8:30‑9am

Rise and Science

9‑11am

Roots with Woody Snyder

11am‑12pm

The Music Room with Mandorichard

12‑1pm

Arsenal For Democracy with WVUD Program

8‑10pm

All Tomorrow's Parties with Steve Klinge and Sarah T.

10pm‑12am

Avenue C with Mandorichard and AM

Wednesday
12‑2am

Ya Heard Radio with DJ Sleepy

2‑5:30am

The Overnight

5:30‑6am

Suspense

6‑8:30am

Java Time with Shelley Kelley

8:30‑9am

TBA

9‑11am

Roots with Joe and Dave & Joe Roots Show

11am‑1pm

Fine Tuning with David Woodhaus

1‑4pm

Classic Rock Cafe with Ken Galvin

8‑10pm

Green Willow with Ellen

10pm‑12am

Avenue C with Pat Goodhope

Thursday
12‑1am

Rollin with the Flow with Raven

1‑5:30am

Overnight with WVUD Program

5:30‑6am

Suspense

6‑8:30am

Java Time with JFK

8:30‑9am

Campus Voices

9‑11am

Roots with Larry Brown

11am‑1pm

Fine Tuning with J. Michael Foster

5‑7pm

Sports Cage with WVUD Sports

8‑10pm

Reggae Soundsplash

10pm‑12am

Avenue C with Blackwell

Friday
12‑2am

Late Night Grind with Jonteez

2‑5:30am

The Overnight

5:30‑6am

Suspense

6‑8:30am

Java Time with Tom

8:30‑9am

Let's Go Cruisin with Mac Thomas

9‑11am

Roots with Scott Birney

11am‑1pm

Fine Tuning with Larry Carr

8‑10pm

Red Hot and Blue with Ron the Roadblock

10pm‑12am

Avenue C with Don Berry

Saturday
12‑2am

Elusive Grooves with Straight Edge Jake

2‑4am

Late Night with Rod Misey and AM

4‑6am

The Overnight

6‑10am

Bop Time with Even Steven

10am‑12pm

Fire on the Mountain with Carl Goldstein

12‑2pm

Rural Free Delivery with John Lupton and George Mercer

2‑4pm

Permutations with Bill Barnett

4‑6pm

Radio Free Newark with Rich Campbell

6‑8pm

Hip City Part 2 with Jerry

8‑10pm

On the Flip Side with Rick

10pm‑1am

The Guillotine with Dean