KKUP Cupertino 91.5 FM

KKUP Commercial-Free Radio

Show categories: Music · News · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: pacific

Switch to grid view

Sunday
12‑3am

Midnight Cruizers with Stiflers Dad

12‑7am

On the Verge with verge

3‑5am

Rock and Sounds of the Decades with SharkieMike

5‑7am

Cosmic Debris with Rockin' Rick

7‑8am

Alan Watts Hour with George Byrd

8‑11am

Neptune Currents with Steve Davis

11am‑1pm

America's Global Winds with Teresa

11am‑1pm

Wimmins Music Program with Laura Testa

1‑3pm

Fools' Paradise with Mark

3‑5pm

Mostly Jazz with John Hayden

3‑5pm

No Pigeonholes with Don Campau

3‑5pm

Pacific Islands with Ms. Coco Fox

3‑5pm

Sunday Serenade with Jim Emdy

5‑6pm

Meeting of the Ways with Diane Solomon

6‑8pm

Canta Brazil with Larzinho and Xuxu

8‑9pm

One World in One Hour with Larzinho

9pm‑12am

Cupertino Barndance with Stompin' Steve and Record Rich

Monday
12‑6am

Flathead Bob's Record Shop The Graveyard Shift with Flathead Bob

6‑9am

No Business Like Show Business with Tom

9‑11am

Contemplation Connection with Roger Werner

12‑3pm

Jah's Music with DJ Benny and Papajon

3‑6pm

Mezzas and Tapas with Hala

6‑9pm

Monday Night Bluegrass with Larzinho, Mike Russell, Davebob Nielsen, one eyed jack and Dave Hook

9‑10pm

For The Record with Dave Emory

10pm‑1am

Groovin' Time with steve

10pm‑1am

Monday Night Blues with Leo Murphy

10pm‑1am

The Blue Nitekap with Gil de Leon

Tuesday
1‑4am

Melodic Thoughts with DJ Kaila D'Sa

5‑7am

The Drive Thru with The Rhythm Mechanic

7‑10am

The Human Voice with Rey, Biobilly, The Sarge, Barb and Phil DeBar

10am‑1pm

It's Just Us Folks Singin' and Playin' with one eyed jack

1‑2pm

Alan Watts Hour with George Byrd

2‑4pm

Static In The Attic with Anita Rosas

4‑6pm

Bajaba on Jazzline with Afrikahn

6‑8pm

Ajuaajuajuas y Mas with Marie

6‑8pm

Amenidades Latino Americanas with Cristina Boyd

8‑10pm

Can't Come Down with Mr Mustard

10‑11pm

The Orient Express with Ahmet Toprak

11pm‑12am

For The Record From the Archives with Dave Emory

Wednesday
12‑3am

Round Midnight with Nightbird Susie

3‑6am

Cantos y Tradiciones with irj

6‑8am

The Lark In The Morning with Greg Winslow

8‑10am

She-Radio with Ms. Vicci

10am‑12pm

Kool Jazz with Kingman with kingman

10am‑12pm

Silicon Vlley Voice with Silicon Valley Voice

12‑2pm

Flathead Bob's Record Shop with Flathead Bob

2‑5pm

A Kup of Blues with Gil de Leon

2‑5pm

Key to the Highway with Don

5‑8pm

The Fly is Alive at 5 with the fly

5‑8pm

The Swing Shift with The Razzberry

8‑9pm

Out of Our Minds with Lady Stardust and Poetita

9pm‑12am

Conversations/ The Ethnic Connection with Joe Sodja

Thursday
12‑3am

Irie Journeys with dj G-Nyze

3‑5am

Bridges and Ports with Cheryl Magill

5‑7am

School of the Higher Groove with Bobby 'G'

7‑10am

New Wood with Peter

10am‑1pm

Night Owl Record Shop/Are You Experienced with Record Rich

10am‑1pm

Old Time Farm and Garden Show with Jim Dandy

1‑3pm

Jazz Line with Afrikahn

3‑5pm

T-Bone Taxi with Honeybee, one eyed jack and Johnnie Cozmik

5‑7pm

Blues Evening Train with Conductor

7‑10pm

Moonlight Trail with Jackie

10pm‑12am

Brave new World with Crickett and J-Kat

Friday
3‑7am

Friday Soulbroso with Raymundo

7‑10am

Hawaiian Music with Lawrence

10am‑12pm

World Without Borders with Hector Rivera

12‑3pm

Jewels and Binoculars with gaylord

3‑6pm

The Friday Folk Off with David Stafford and stark

6‑9pm

Solid Foundation with Robert Rankin

9pm‑12am

Afro Spirit Weekend with DJ Vince Gbenga

Saturday
12‑3am

Good Morning KKUP with Mario Del Castillo

12‑3am

INI Radio with DJ Youngson

12‑3am

Midnight with Mundo with Raymundo

6‑9am

Cantos y Tradiciones with irj

6‑9am

From the Vault with Tomas Montoya

6‑9am

I Like All Folk with Jim Dandy

9am‑12pm

El Barrio Nuevo with PAPO, Jimmy Jam, Lupe Lujan-Montes de Oca, Lil Mary and Too Loose Jesus

12‑3pm

Alma Latina with Hector Rivera, Raymundo and Louie Rocha

12pm‑3am

Alma Latina with Too Loose Jesus

3‑6pm

Swing Boogie with Tim The Doorman, Jackalope John, Sully Roddy, Sleepy John and Johnny Westurn

6‑9pm

Jim Dandy to the Rescue with Jim Dandy and Rhythm Doc

6‑7:30pm

Kutcheri with Krish

6‑9pm

Ska Review with Toast

7:30‑9pm

Blue World Music Mix with Diane Solomon

9pm‑12am

Black, White, and Blue with Leo Murphy

9pm‑12am

Trans-Love Airways with Crickett