KRFC 88.9 Fort Collins CO

Be Heard.

Show categories: Americana · Bluegrass · Blues · Celtic · Classical · Comedy · Country · Folk · Hard Rock / Metal · Jazz · Kids Music · Local/Regional · Public Affairs · Rock · Spoken Word · Syndicated Music · Syndicated PA · Tejano/Mexican · Various/Mix · World · Cancel

Time zone: mountain

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑8am

Classics With An Attitude with Carolyn Charkey

8‑10am

Folk Era Lite with Zach Kaplan

8‑10am

Tin Pan Alley Hootenanny with Cary D

10am‑12pm

River of Soul with Barb Solow, Doug Audley and Steve Dirmeyer

12‑2pm

The Folk Show with Steve Brockway, Lenny Epstein and Cynthia

2‑4pm

Celtic Journeys with Cynthia, Rob Thurlow and CindyR

4‑6pm

Third From the Sun with Diane

6‑7pm

Tunes & Tales with Kristen

7‑8pm

The World of Symphonic Music with Dylan

8‑11pm

Ajax Diner Book Club with Charles Hale

11pm‑6am

SUNDAY Overnight Mix

Monday
6‑8am

NoCo Flow Monday 6 - 8 am with Caroline

8‑10am

NoCo Flow Monday 8 - 10 am with Bear

10am‑12pm

NoCo Flow Monday 10 am - Noon with Deni La Rue

12‑1pm

Locally Sourced with Deni La Rue

1‑3pm

NoCo Flow Monday 1 - 3 pm with Dylan

3‑6pm

NoCo Flow Monday 3 - 6 pm with Steve Schiola

6‑8pm

In Tune with AndyB with andyb

8pm‑12am

Mountain Standards Time with Gene

12‑6am

MONDAY Overnight Mix

Tuesday
6‑8am

Acoustic Cafe with Syndicated Show No Host

8‑10am

NoCo Flow Tuesday 8 - 10 am with Greg Krush

10am‑12pm

NoCo Flow Tuesday 10 am - Noon with Cynthia and Doug Audley

12‑1pm

Live @ Lunch eTown with Syndicated Show No Host

1‑3pm

NoCo Flow Tuesday 1 - 3 pm with Lex Krausz

3‑6pm

NoCo Flow Tuesday 3 - 6 pm with Mikey Wayman

6‑6:30pm

Making Contact with Syndicated Show No Host

6:30‑7pm

Faith in Progress with Rabbi Hillel

7‑8pm

Living Out Loud

7‑8pm

Your Show of Showtunes with Dee Lester

8‑10pm

Great Brits with Denny

8‑10pm

Voodoo Soup with T-FUNK and Darrin Sharp

10pm‑12am

Alternative Horizons with Rae

12‑6am

Overnight Jazz: The Soundz Of Surprize with djSOS aka Peter Poses

Wednesday
6‑8am

NoCo Flow Wednesday 6 - 8 am with Caroline

8‑10am

NoCo Flow Wednesday 8 - 10 am with CraiG

10am‑12pm

NoCo Flow Wednesday 10 am - Noon with Wrangler Jim, Thoughtful John and Barb Solow

12‑1pm

Locally Sourced with Jenny

1‑3pm

NoCo Flow Wednesday 1 - 3 pm with Jenny

3‑6pm

NoCo Flow Wednesday 3 - 6 pm with Timothy P.

6‑7pm

The Flip Side VIP Playlist Side A: The Interview with Michael Spearnak

6‑7pm

The Flip Side VIP Playlist Side B: The Playlist with Michael Spearnak

7‑8pm

NoCo Flow Automated Wednesday 7 - 8 pm OR CSU Statium Sessions with Unassigned

8‑10pm

House Rent Party with Jeff Koepke

10pm‑12am

NoCo Late Show with Matt

12‑6am

WEDNESDAY Overnight Mix with Unassigned

Thursday
6‑8am

Colorado Playlist with Chris K. (Goat)

8‑10am

NoCo Flow Thursday 8 - 10 am with Rosie

10am‑12pm

NoCo Flow Thursday 10 am - Noon with Mark Naber

12‑1pm

American Music Festival with Syndicated Show No Host

1‑3pm

NoCo Flow Thursday 1 - 3 pm with Terry and T-FUNK

3‑6pm

NoCo Flow Thursday 3 - 6 pm with David V

6‑6:30pm

Community @ Work

6:30‑7pm

Critter Patter with Jill Reynolds and Sue Carroll

7‑7:30pm

Disrupted Discussion with Unassigned

7:30‑8pm

Funny You Should Say That with DickeyBill

8‑10pm

Tejano in the Mixx with Dj Joseph

10pm‑12am

Tantra Mantra with Cecelia Granby

12‑6am

THURSDAY Overnight Mix

Friday
6‑8am

NoCo Flow Friday 6 - 8 am with Bear

8‑10am

NoCo Flow Friday 8 - 10 am with Mary Madness

10am‑12pm

The Vinyl Frontier with Big Steve

12‑1pm

Live@Lunch with Unassigned

1‑3pm

Pan Galactic Poudre Picnic with Charlie Snider

3‑5pm

Brother JB's Wild Ride with Brother JB

5‑7pm

My Bird with Ted

7‑9pm

Mary Madness with Mary Madness

7‑9pm

The Apocalypse Radio Show with Col. Kurtz

9‑11pm

Jambalaya with Daniel

11pm‑6am

FRIDAY Overnight Mix

Saturday
6‑8am

Wake Up to the World with Mikey Wayman

8‑10am

NoCo Flow - Breakfast Blend with Deni La Rue, Linda & Jen and Cecelia Granby

10am‑12pm

Golden Age of Rock & Roll with Big Steve

12‑2pm

The Poudre Valley Barn Dance with Liza

2‑4pm

Rocky Mountain Breakdown with Andrea Bradstreet, Greg Krush and Scott

4‑6pm

Colorado Playlist Saturday with Chris K. (Goat)

6‑8pm

Hang Time with CraiG

8‑10pm

Slush Pup's Kennel of Misfit Songs with Scott Slusher

8‑10pm

The Hard Stuff with Pat

10pm‑12am

Metal Mania with Austin

12‑6am

SATURDAY Overnight Mix