Georgetown Radio

WGTB Georgetown Radio

Show categories: Music · Sport · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
8‑10am

Broadway Baby with Broadway Baby

8‑10am

Starship Mechanics with DJ Diggity Dawg and DJ Stratosphere

10am‑12pm

Space Jams with Toria

12‑2pm

Beats, Rhymes and Ball with Chris Mills

12‑2pm

Connecting the Dots with KC, Ahmed, and Walter

12‑2pm

The Gentleman From Missouri Has the Floor with TRUNKO

2‑4pm

Compost with Caroline

4‑6pm

Conspiracy Theories with Lucas

4‑6pm

Fourplay with Mixmaster Mo and VaVaVoom

4‑6pm

Sunday in the Park With Georgetown with gabe.

4‑6pm

The Drop with K Boogie and Fax

4‑6pm

Vibez Cartel Radio with Silas and Jesus

6‑8pm

(parentheses) with KK, Adrienne, Charlotte and Arianna

8‑10pm

Everything Goes with Rhiannon

8‑10pm

Triple Play with Matt Halchak and Rich Sekerak

10pm‑12am

Rimmed Glass Hats with Berning Man and Noah

10pm‑12am

Underground Alliance with Camille

12‑2am

La Hora del Pueblo with MJ

12‑2am

ya love to hear it with Eazy B and Sassy Ang

2‑4am

Jams with Jam with DJam

Monday
8‑10am

Let's Break Up with Julia

10am‑12pm

Are these things on? with DJ Lost Jack

10‑12am

Discovery Hertz with Sabrina and sherrmann

12‑2pm

Alt. Fax with samwise g.

12‑2pm

Life Happens But We Here with Catherine Shonack

2‑4pm

Trash Talk with Sam and Rose

4‑6pm

Bops & Bants with Max Dunat

4‑6pm

Hey, Man with Owen and Kale

4‑6pm

Hiking With Strangers with Alex Bernauer

6‑8pm

Better Than Burnett's (6-8 p.m.) with Mac Dre, EJ and Megan

6‑8pm

SlapHappy with DJ Jocko Henderson II (aka Lord Pretty Floatie Jocko) and DJ Marcus 2 Realius (aka Emperor of Rhyme)

6‑8pm

Under the Radar with Jazzy Jane and Max Kim

8‑10pm

SXNV with Sarah and DJ Marshall

10pm‑12am

BuffaloSauce with DJ Buffalo and Sauce

10pm‑12am

Cosmic Vibrations with katya and Elizabeth

12‑2am

Annie and Connor's Wild Ride with Connor and Annie

12‑2am

Bye Bye Miss American Thighs with DJ Dirty John

6‑8am

Something 2.0 with Camille

Tuesday
8‑10am

Mac'n Cheese with Mac 'n Cheese and Rachel

8‑10am

Play It By Ear with Charlie, Sabs and DJCJ

10am‑12pm

Beeswax with Pat

10am‑12pm

Stories behind the rhyme with Juliet

10am‑12pm

The Shamrocking with Diamond

12‑2pm

Beats, Rhymes and Ball with Chris Mills

12‑2pm

Boy and Girl with Lilly Jones and Boy and Girl

12‑2pm

Ivy-Less with Yung Cho and Luan

2pm‑4am

Eclectic Boogaloo with Jeremy

2‑4pm

Sounds Fake But Okay with Tiffany

2‑4pm

The Cut with DJ DK and Josué

4‑6pm

2 Peaches with DJ Goober and Peanut

4‑6pm

All Flames Aside//Beat Time with Robmon1029

4‑6pm

Chilltop on the Hilltop with Lily

6‑8pm

Deep Cuts with DJ Dirk

6‑8pm

The Lazy Square Ups with Jack

8‑10pm

Chunks of Funk with Funky Tones, Russell Guertin and Nutter

8‑10pm

On The Rise with Seamus

10pm‑12am

Last 2 Brain Cells with Catie

10pm‑12am

Love Sex n' Magic with Jess and Ang

10pm‑12am

Love Sex n' Magic with Ang

10pm‑12am

Music for Barred Out Dogs with DJ AIR RAID and DJ Ses

12‑2am

Beats, Bars, and Bebop with DJ DJ

12‑2am

The Graveyard with Max Capizzi

6‑8am

Time is a flat Circle with DJ chazzie cheese, TBDJ and DJ Iditarod

Wednesday
8‑10am

Coffee + Chat w Iz and T with T and Izzy MC

10am‑12pm

Beside the River Thames with Alex Finkelstein

12‑2pm

Gold Soundz with Matt Donovan

2‑4pm

Discs and Discourse with Cody Reid-Dodick and Amir

2‑4pm

Meow Music with Ciara

4‑6pm

Rollin' Sounds with Jah Jah

4‑6pm

Top Thirty with Maxi Wittig

6‑8pm

Desiderata with Peter Hogan

6‑8pm

Work Study: Talks and Tunes with DJam

8‑10pm

Collateral Jamage with Tom Garzillo and Stephen Yaeger

10pm‑12am

Don't Sleep on Jazz with Crane

10pm‑12am

SuperChillin' with Perry and Da Lubez

10pm‑12am

The Future is Femme with Uncle J and DJ Leafy Greens

2‑4am

The Color Vinyl with Norman Francis Jr.

Thursday
8‑10am

The Stratosphere with Keenan Clark

12‑2pm

No Singing at the Dinner Table with Minadina and Big Dawg

2‑4pm

GenOne with Zainab Feroze

2‑4pm

Hoya Huddle with Dan

2‑4pm

The Frosty Peters Show with Julia

4‑6pm

Good Talk with Amyy

4‑6pm

Two Girls One Show with Ellie

4‑6pm

Vibez Cartel Radio with Silas and Jesus

6‑8pm

2 Guys 1 Show with Harry and Will

8‑10pm

Annee Lyons and the Oxford Commas with Annee Lyons

8‑10pm

The Monarchy with Queen Elizabeth, Queen Victoria, and Princess Charlotte

8‑10pm

Time is a Flat Circle with Alejo and DJ Iditarod

10pm‑12am

Are We Human Or Are We Dancer? with Melissa Frazee and DJ Frattstar

12‑2am

Black Coffee & Black Flag with Aurora and Michelle

12‑2am

Emily and Morgan, If You Will with Emily and Morgan, If You Will

12‑2am

Insert Name Here with George Ferridge

12‑2am

The Den with Yossarian

12‑2am

The Oven with andrw n chel c

12‑2am

the HITz with T

2‑4am

Mack and Ben at 10 with Ben

2‑4am

The Unofficial British Ambassador with TRC

6‑8am

Kickin' It Before You Kick It with Maya

Friday
8‑10am

i found it at a thrift store with Hanna Chan

10am‑12pm

Backbeat with DJ Jessie Powers

10am‑12pm

In Transit with Uzy

10am‑12pm

soup. no crackers. with RC Paez and J.

2‑4pm

Conspiracy Theories with KHops and Lucas

2‑4pm

Simple Syrup with Christian Belcher

4pm‑6am

Contrasts with Michael

4‑6pm

The Channel 5 Impossible Show with DJ Name Pending and DJ Stratosphere

4‑6pm

The Lazy Square Ups with Joaquin Nightshadow

6‑8pm

Jorgtown

8‑10pm

Burnt Toast with Marco and Roman

8‑10pm

MP(3)M with Meena Morar

10pm‑12am

STDs with Timmy Turntables

10pm‑12am

SunDazed with Julie

Saturday
8‑10am

Can't Surf with Max Keeney

10‑12am

Could Be Worse with Ian Scholer and Tray Donohue

10am‑12pm

Days of the Week with Johnny Monday

12‑2pm

Beat and Greet with The Notorious P.E.B. and Yijin Yang

12‑2pm

Do it for the Culture with Seth

12‑2pm

T.A. Office Hours with Shortstack and Pendejo

2‑4pm

Musica Para Los Muertos with thegilz

4‑6pm

The Gaydio with margot

8‑10pm

Blasian Persuasion with DJ Ali G and DJ Ballo

8‑10pm

Just Chickin' Around with Shannon

12‑2am

Ghost Ship with Rachel Linton

6‑8am

2 Guys One Show with Will