WMFO 91.5FM Medford

Tufts Freeform Radio

Show categories: Blues · Folk · Freeform · Hip-Hop/Rap · Rock · Talk · World · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
1‑2am

a radio show with Valērija and james

4‑5am

A Brown Perspective on Sports with Darnley Brown

5‑8am

Sounds of Praise with Darnley Brown

9‑11am

Automation with Rick Deckard

9‑11am

Ear Buddies with Noe and Rick S.

11am‑1pm

Detox Mansion with Bob Angell

11am‑1pm

Socialist Alternative Radio with Jeff

1‑2pm

We're Having Fun with Jamie

2‑3pm

Automation with Rick Deckard

2‑3pm

Songs for the 'Jo Show with Ava Ciosek

3‑4pm

It's All About Perspective with Dylan

4‑5pm

Two Scoops with Brp616

5‑6pm

What's Happening with Aaron and mike stewart

6‑8pm

Anba Tonel Lakay with Yvon

8‑10pm

1000 Points of Light with dj jay

10‑11pm

Uphill Records Radio with DJ TORTOISE, Swing Theory and Solinox

11pm‑12am

Egg Hour with Charlotte

Monday
12‑1am

No Mountains in Medford with DJ Frizzy Ankle

1‑2am

Kale 4 Sale with Meredith

7‑8am

Monday Morning Madness with Adam Kercheval

8‑10am

Celtic Dawn/Between the Worlds with Joann Keesey

8‑9am

Cosmic Garbage with AWOL

9‑10am

Velvet Elephant with jennydub and Kenny Dub

10‑11am

Anything is Possible with James Gregoire

12‑1pm

blue noise with charlie billings

1‑2pm

Chattin With Molly with Molly

2‑3pm

Rock Under the Radar with Marian Ferro

3‑4pm

The Substitutes with Diana and Katie

4‑5pm

Sweet Corn with Hel

5‑6pm

Hymn Hunters International with L

6‑7pm

Behind Blue Eyes with Sofia Wolfson

7‑8pm

Hand-Me-Down Tunes with Marshall Knight

8‑9pm

Phonomancers Anonymous with DJ Paprika

9‑10pm

Cloudberry Farm with Alex

10‑11pm

Yam Session with Cody Eaton

11pm‑12am

Pancaked with DJ Maple

Tuesday
12‑1am

A Concept with Gerard and lil.hues

1‑2am

The Cesspool with Donner Kale and Wescott

5‑6am

The Will with Will Wilson

6‑7am

Can I Change This Later? with Furious George

8‑9am

Pancakes on the Porch with Erica Luzzi and Eva Sachar

9‑10am

One Pot Wonder with Gabriella the Hun

10am‑1pm

Music You Might Otherwise Miss with TK

1‑2pm

Funkistadors with dj elsie

1‑2pm

Hamz Jams with bc hamz

2‑3pm

James Jams with James Garijo-Garde

3‑4pm

3x5 with MO

3‑5pm

The Giddyup with DJ Paulie B. and DJ Chris "The Funny Man" Ridgway

5‑6pm

The Archive with EJ

6‑7pm

Boys Making Noise with jord and DJ James Beef

7‑8pm

LFOD Radio with Uncle Sam

8‑9pm

Rising with skybar

9‑10pm

88mph with Emma Pannullo

10‑11pm

loomer with lew

11pm‑12am

Toasty Loaf with Jenzie

Wednesday
12‑1am

Sprinkle's Showcase of Shenanigans with Periwinkle Sprinkle

1‑2am

Automation with Rick Deckard

1‑2am

Clout Radio with Jack

6‑7am

The Grand Hour with Arthur

7‑8am

Automation with Rick Deckard

7‑8am

Peanut Butter and Jams with Alex and EJMac

8‑9am

Kvetchin with H Lovin' and Rebecca

9‑11am

M.U. with Bill

11am‑12pm

The Collective with Carolyn

12‑1pm

Radio Zeke with Zeke Duckworthy

1‑2pm

Anything and Everything with Dj Slips and Rizzleking

2‑3pm

Yellow Tulips with Sweet Dee

3‑5pm

The Voicemobile with Joyce The Voice

5‑7pm

Time Travel with Kris Earle

7‑9pm

The Big Picture with Derek Gerry

9pm‑12am

On the Town with Mikey Dee with Joel Simches, JoEllen, Phil, Andrew Wilson, Sophia Cacciola and Michael J. Epstein, Pammeke van der Feest, mike stewart and ms. paula

Thursday
12‑1am

Entry-Level Hipster Garbage with DJ J. Alfred and Crunch Berry

1‑2am

B & H Family Radio with lil.hues

8‑9am

The Melanated Hour with DJ Doyin and Mandy B

9‑10am

Different Vibes (Moist) with Spencer and Nick Golin

10‑11am

The Mixup with Lizzy Maguire

11am‑12pm

Tea Time & Tutus with Caroline and Deanna Baris

12‑2pm

Strike the Box! with Chris

12‑2pm

The Astro Hour with Zach Going

2‑3pm

Almost Friday with Haley

3‑4pm

Fast and Loose with Nate

4‑5pm

All the Geats with Mimi

5‑6pm

Preserved Jams with Anna Tolette

6‑8pm

The Desperate Hours with Alex

8‑9pm

SOMA with JKim

9‑10pm

Restless Leg Syndrome with Lizzie McGuire and ETPhoneHome

10‑11pm

The Three Djs of Ypsilanti with Robert Hoover, Reina and hbraner

11pm‑12am

Local Flavor with DJ Adjunkt

11pm‑12am

Welcome to the (Time) Machine with DJ Ray and Jady

Friday
12‑1am

The Smol Cactus Radio Hour with Tolstoy

1‑2am

Fire in the Wire with Phoenix

2‑3am

Automation with Rick Deckard

2‑3am

huskcherries with Kaili, Celia and Elie

6‑7am

In You All Along with Pete

7‑9am

The Music Savage Show with Ryan Doyon

9‑10am

The Loft with Frank Y

10‑11am

Backspace with Kayleigh Ford

11am‑12pm

The Can(n)on with Aidan Menchaca and Reps

12‑1pm

The Late Night Power Hour with Maverick, Thomas, Beats Master Kev and Mix Master Scandy

1‑2pm

Outside the Lines with Heather

2‑3pm

Lion in the Booth with Izu Mbanefo

3‑4pm

Musical Chum with Jack Amsbry

4‑5pm

Buffalo Banter with Mark Ruffalo with air bud and DJ White Biscuit

5‑6pm

/AllChat: The Video Game Talk Show with MrGracias

6‑8pm

Easy Ed's Variety Hour with DJ Easy Ed

6‑8pm

The Bingo Show with Steve Harnish

8‑10pm

Plastic Sushi, Strawberries and Time with Edward Beuchert

8‑10pm

Tears of the Gods with Edward Beuchert

10pm‑12am

The Time Tunnel with CHACE CARSON

Saturday
12‑1am

A Smack of Jellyfish with Natasha, DJ Teddy Grams and DJ PizzaDays

1‑2am

Ski Cops with Fort Knox, Block Party and QRTRPNDR

8‑9am

Global Citizen with Mehmet

9‑11am

Mike on the Mic with Mike On The Mic

11am‑1pm

Something About the Women with Something About the Women, Jane and Kirsten

1‑4pm

A CRASH COURSE FOR THE RAVERS! with Brian Young and Marie Michele

4‑5pm

Acoustic Ceiling with Vincent Maganzini and Mudfish

5‑6pm

Heard Mentality with Thomas Keller

6‑8pm

Songs from the Squid Pod with Savoir Faire

8‑11pm

"The Lounge ~ Saturdays" w/ Danny and Evan with Danny Martignetti

8‑9pm

The Smooth Jelly Experience with Matthew Soderberg, Oliver, Sam c and Patrick Liu

9‑11pm

Classic Rock Mine with Mike Conway

11pm‑1am

Bubbles in the Think Tank with Belinda