WMFO 91.5FM Medford

Tufts Freeform Radio

Show categories: Electronic/Experimental · Folk · Freeform · Hip-Hop/Rap · Rock · Talk · World · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
1‑2am

a radio show with james

2‑3am

On the Porch with Eman Naseer

3‑4am

Brown Bag Culture with Brown Bag

4‑5am

A Brown Perspective on Sports with Darnley Brown

5‑8am

Sounds of Praise with Darnley Brown

8‑9am

Automation with Rick Deckard

8‑9am

Brutal Brunch with Matt

9‑11am

Ear Buddies with Rick S. and Noe

9‑10am

Sunday Morning Come Down with Lenny Paul

10‑11am

Even the Birds with DJ T-Macaroon

11am‑1pm

Detox Mansion with Bob Angell

11am‑1pm

Socialist Alternative Radio with Jeff

1‑2pm

somewhere in between with Keesha

2‑3pm

Smoothies 4 Babies with Meredith and EJ

3‑4pm

its all about perspective with Dylan

4‑5pm

What's Happening with Aaron

5‑6pm

Yellow TwoLips (Tulips) with Sweet Dee

6‑8pm

Anba Tonel Lakay with Yvon

8‑10pm

1000 Points of Light with dj jay

10‑11pm

Toasty Loaf with Jenzie

11pm‑12am

110% Friendzone with DJ Friendzone

11pm‑12am

The Smooth Jelly Experience with Sam c, Patrick Liu, Matthew Soderberg and Oliver

Monday
12‑1am

Uphill Records with DJ TORTOISE, Solinox and Swing Theory

1‑2am

Cream of Wheat with benmjammin and Aidan

2‑3am

Black Stripes or White Keys? with Trisha and Kayla

3‑4am

Skinny Hour with HapaHunny

4‑5am

Crew Cuts with Jack Batchelor

5‑6am

loudly peeling//softly screaming with Jackson

6‑8am

Automation with Rick Deckard

6‑8am

Celtic Dawn/Between the Worlds with Joann Keesey

8‑9am

Metta World Monday with Metta World Pete

9‑10am

Different Vibes (Moist) with Nick Golin and Spencer

10‑11am

The Breeze with Carolyn

11am‑12pm

Wholesome Content with Anna M and Marissa

12‑1pm

The Bork Masters with Pearse and Avery

1‑2pm

The Mourning Show with Lucas and Phoebe

2‑3pm

Rock Under the Radar with Marian Ferro

3‑4pm

Random Access with Bridge and Bloomerang

4‑5pm

The 50/50 with Ruby

5‑6pm

Velvet Elly with Kenny Dub and jennydub

6‑7pm

Behind Blue Eyes with Sofia Wolfson

7‑8pm

Elevated Surfaces with Em and DJ Sarah

7‑8pm

Entry Level Hipster Garbage Episode V with DJ J. Alfred and Crunch Berry

8‑9pm

Studio Breaktime with DJ Mirror Selfie and DJ D

9‑10pm

Faces Made for Radio with Gabe Haddad

10‑11pm

Egg Hour with Charlotte

11pm‑12am

Highly Recommended with Mellow Max

Tuesday
12‑1am

Pancaked with DJ Maple

1‑2am

Probably Birds with DJ Pending

2‑3am

The Girls' Room with Ev D and krissycap

3‑4am

iceberg lettuce with Luke Pailet

7‑8am

Pop and Circumstance with Charlie Driver

8‑9am

Juxtaposition with Teyya and EJMac

8‑9am

Quiet in the Library with DJ Zigman and p.skells

9‑10am

Overnight Oats with Emily Ng and Lester

10am‑1pm

Music You Might Otherwise Miss with TK

1‑2pm

blue noise with charlie billings

2‑3pm

Granola Girls with Georgia

3‑4pm

Automation with Rick Deckard

3‑4pm

James Jams with James Garijo-Garde

4‑5pm

The Clubhouse with Michael

4‑6pm

The Giddyup with DJ Paulie B.

6‑7pm

Great Songs About Nothing with Mr. Shoes

7‑8pm

Preserved Jams with Anna Tolette

8‑9pm

Rising with skybar

9‑10pm

LFOD Radio with Uncle Sam

10‑11pm

88mph with Emma Pannullo

11pm‑12am

The B&H Family Show with lil.hues and Luke Brishoots

Wednesday
12‑1am

Yam Session with Noah Adler

1‑2am

No Mountains in Medford with DJ Frizzy Ankle

2‑3am

Slightly Medium with DJ power-house of the cell

3‑4am

Full Tilt with DJ Gimmie Gimmie

6‑7am

The Grand Hour with Arthur

7‑8am

Wake Up Sleepy Head with dj marky marko

8‑9am

The Whirlpool with Matt

9‑10am

M.U. with Bill

10‑11am

Rossano Radio with F R

11am‑12pm

Dance Music Express with DJ-D

12‑1pm

The Three DJs of Ypsilanti with The Mad Scientist, Reina and hbraner

1‑2pm

Radio Zeke with Zeke Duckworthy

2‑3pm

Automation with Rick Deckard

2‑3pm

Spilling the Tea with lizzyB and Tmoney

3‑5pm

Automation with Rick Deckard

5‑7pm

"Watch This!" With Kris Earle with Kris Earle

7‑9pm

The Big Picture with Derek Gerry

9pm‑12am

On the Town with Mikey Dee with Joel Simches, JoEllen, Phil, Andrew Wilson, Sophia Cacciola and Michael J. Epstein, Pammeke van der Feest and ms. paula

Thursday
12‑1am

Musical Chum with Jack Amsbry

1‑2am

I Wish You Could See This with Caleb M-R, Wellington Astroturf and DJ Wendall

2‑3am

Automation with Rick Deckard

2‑3am

Bandaids with Izze

4‑5am

Radio 10 with jeanonscene

6‑7am

Also Important with Jordan Claman

7‑8am

the real me pt. 2 with Benita Apple Baum

8‑9am

Pancakes on the Porch with Erica Luzzi and Eva Sachar

9‑10am

Anything & Everything with Dj Slips and Rizzleking

10‑11am

Automation with Rick Deckard

10‑11am

Cosmic Garbage with AWOL and Konstantin the Great

11am‑12pm

Jam Labs with djpuravida and Zara

12‑2pm

Strike the Box! with Chris

12‑1pm

The Astro Hour with Zach Going

1‑2pm

Bid Day with curropractor and Evie O.G.

2‑3pm

Gemini Feed with Brittany and DJ Slates

2‑3pm

SOMA with JKim

3‑4pm

Fast and Loose with Nate

4‑5pm

road trip hour with jebb

5‑6pm

In You All Along with Pete

6‑8pm

The Desperate Hours with Alex

8‑9pm

So that's good news! with San Ozan and Trevor LaVecchia

9‑10pm

Welcome to the Time Machine with DJ Ray and DJ Z

10‑11pm

The Smol Cactus Radio Hour with Tolstoy

11pm‑12am

SkiCops with Block Party and Fort Knox

Friday
12‑1am

A Concept with lil.hues and Gerard

1‑2am

Everybody Eats with Trung and Nkem

1‑2am

Huskcherries with Kaili and Celia

2‑3am

Freeform with Nicole Russo and Naomi

3‑4am

Spooky Hour with EggWhite and Colin

4‑5am

Early Mornings With Lanky Boy with Alex Williams

5‑6am

The Left Field with Sam

7‑9am

The Music Savage Show with Ryan Doyon

9‑10am

Backspace with Kayleigh Ford

10‑11am

One Pot Wonder with Gabriella the Hun

10‑11am

Overeasy with BCAPS and Jacob Cantor

11am‑12pm

Hand Me Down Tunes with Marshall Knight

12‑1pm

Atomic Bomb with DJ thomas piketty's "capital in the twenty-first century"

1‑2pm

Outside the Lines with Emily Shapiro and Heather

2‑3pm

All the Geats with Gracie and Mimi

3‑4pm

Jumbocast Radio with DJ J. Alfred and Charlie Driver

3‑4pm

One Leg is Restless with ETPhoneHome

4‑5pm

Radio Gringo with Pangéa

5‑6pm

The Music Discovery Hour with MrGracias

6‑8pm

Easy Ed's Variety Hour with DJ Easy Ed

6‑8pm

The Bingo Show with Steve Harnish

8‑10pm

Plastic Sushi, Strawberries and Time with Edward Beuchert

8‑10pm

Tears of the Gods with Edward Beuchert

10‑11pm

Songs from the Squid Pod with Savoir Faire

11pm‑12am

you know we had to do it to 'em with Kate and Karina

Saturday
12‑1am

Clout Radio with Jack

12‑1am

Your Friendly Neighborhood with Rosh and Alex

1‑2am

ok i guess with Dj Razzi Days

2‑3am

Hypnopompia with Tom and Aesha

3‑4am

The Midnight Snack Club with ?! and Phoebe

4‑5am

smh with Tristan Edwards

8‑9am

Soul Searching for the Soulless with Addy

9‑11am

Mike on the Mic with Mike On The Mic

11am‑1pm

Something About the Women with Something About the Women, Jane and Kirsten

1‑4pm

A CRASH COURSE FOR THE RAVERS! with Brian Young and Marie Michele

4‑5pm

Acoustic Ceiling with Vincent Maganzini and Mudfish

5‑6pm

Extremely Casual Tunez with Ursula

6‑7pm

The Loft with Frank Y

7‑8pm

College Conversations with Noah and Mona

8‑10pm

"The Lounge ~ Saturdays" w/ Danny and Evan with Danny Martignetti

8‑9pm

In Between with Yogi

9‑10pm

Automation with Rick Deckard

10‑11pm

Classic Rock Mine with Mike Conway

11pm‑1am

Bubbles in the Think Tank with Belinda