WMFO 91.5FM Medford

Tufts Freeform Radio

Show categories: Folk · Freeform · Hip-Hop/Rap · Rock · Talk · World · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
4‑5am

A Brown Perspective on Sports with Darnley Brown

5‑8am

Sounds of Praise with Darnley Brown

9‑11am

Ear Buddies with Noe and Rick S.

11am‑1pm

Detox Mansion with Bob Angell

11am‑1pm

Socialist Alternative Radio with Jeff

1‑3pm

Dead Letter Office with Jimmy Lincoln Logs

1‑3pm

Dead Letter Office with Bruce

3‑4pm

Musical Chum with Jack Amsbry

4‑5pm

The Archive with EJ

5‑6pm

What's Happening with Aaron

6‑8pm

Anba Tonel Lakay with Yvon

8‑10pm

1000 Points of Light with dj jay

10‑11pm

The Cesspool with Donner Kale

Monday
8‑10am

Automation with Rick Deckard

8‑10am

Celtic Dawn/Between the Worlds with Joann Keesey

10‑11am

Azalea’s All Day, Every Day Show with super sonic avenger

11am‑1pm

Dance Music Express with DJ-D

2‑4pm

Rock Under the Radar with Marian Ferro

4‑6pm

"The Big 80s" with Kris Earle with Kris Earle

6‑7pm

Hand-Me-Down Tunes with Marshall Knight

7‑8pm

Buffalo Banter with air bud

7‑8pm

Loomer with lew

8‑9pm

Folgers Down Under with C-Rol

9‑10pm

Even the Birds with DJ T-Macaroon

10‑11pm

Yam Session with Cody Eaton

11pm‑12am

Smoothies 4 Babies with Meredith and EJ

Tuesday
10am‑1pm

Music You Might Otherwise Miss with TK

1‑2pm

The Exploding Plastic Inevitable w/ Mudfish with Mudfish

3‑5pm

The Giddyup with DJ Paulie B. and DJ Chris "The Funny Man" Ridgway

5‑7pm

Great Songs about Nothing Good with Mr. Shoes

7‑8pm

LFOD Radio with Uncle Sam

8‑9pm

Rising with skybar

9‑10pm

88mph with Emma Pannullo

10‑11pm

James Jams with James Garijo-Garde

Wednesday
6‑7am

The Grand Hour with Arthur

7‑9am

The Whirlpool with Matt

9‑11am

M.U. with Bill

1‑2pm

Radio Zeke with Zeke Duckworthy

2‑3pm

Yellow Tulips with Sweet Dee

3‑5pm

The Voicemobile with Joyce The Voice

5‑7pm

"Watch This!" With Kris Earle with Kris Earle

7‑9pm

The Big Picture with Derek Gerry

9pm‑12am

On the Town with Mikey Dee with Joel Simches, JoEllen, Phil, Andrew Wilson, Sophia Cacciola and Michael J. Epstein, Pammeke van der Feest and ms. paula

Thursday
11am‑12pm

The Astro Hour with Zach Going

12‑2pm

Automation with Rick Deckard

12‑2pm

Strike the Box! with Chris

3‑4pm

Fast and Loose with Nate

4‑6pm

Move Your Body Thursdays with Melikes

6‑8pm

The Desperate Hours with Alex

8‑9pm

SOMA with JKim

10‑11pm

Entry Level Hipster Garbage with DJ J. Alfred

11pm‑12am

The Friendzone with Adjunct DJ

Friday
6‑7am

In You All Along with Pete

7‑9am

The Music Savage Show with Ryan Doyon

9‑10am

Summer Coverage with Kirsten

10‑11am

Automation with Rick Deckard

10‑11am

One Pot Wonder with Gabriella the Hun

12‑1pm

The Late Night Power Hour with Maverick

1‑2pm

Outside the Lines with Heather

2‑5pm

"Sucking in the 70s" with Kris Earle with Kris Earle

5‑6pm

The Music Discovery Hour with MrGracias

6‑8pm

Easy Ed's Variety Hour with DJ Easy Ed

6‑8pm

The Bingo Show with Steve Harnish

8‑10pm

Plastic Sushi, Strawberries and Time with Edward Beuchert

8‑10pm

Tears of the Gods with Edward Beuchert

10pm‑12am

The Time Tunnel with CHACE CARSON

Saturday
8‑9am

Brutal Brunch with Matt

9‑11am

Mike on the Mic with Mike On The Mic

11am‑1pm

Something About the Women with Something About the Women, Jane and Kirsten

1‑4pm

A CRASH COURSE FOR THE RAVERS! with Brian Young and Marie Michele

4‑6pm

Acoustic Ceiling with Vincent Maganzini and Mudfish

6‑8pm

Songs from the Squid Pod with Savoir Faire

8‑11pm

"The Lounge ~ Saturdays" w/ Danny and Evan with Danny Martignetti

8‑9pm

Songs from the Squid Pod with Savoir Faire

9‑11pm

Classic Rock Mine with Mike Conway

11pm‑2am

Bubbles in the Think Tank with Belinda