WMFO 91.5FM Medford

Tufts Freeform Radio

Show categories: Folk · Freeform · Hip-Hop/Rap · Rock · Talk · World · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
1‑2am

Another Radio Show with Valērija and james

2‑3am

The Cesspool with Donner Kale and Wescott

3‑4am

eggtalk with MOREELZ and QRTRPNDR

4‑5am

A Brown Perspective on Sports with Darnley Brown

5‑8am

Sounds of Praise with Darnley Brown

8‑9am

The Velvet Elephant with jennydub and Kenny Dub

9‑11am

Brutal Bunch with Matt

9‑11am

Ear Buddies with Rick S. and Noe

11am‑1pm

Detox Mansion with Bob Angell

11am‑1pm

Socialist Alternative Radio with Jeff

1‑2pm

We're Having Fun with Jamie

2‑3pm

It's All about Perspective with Dylan

3‑4pm

Cloudberry Farm with Alex

4‑5pm

Cosmic Garbage with Konstantin the Great and AWOL

4‑5pm

Papa T's and Uncle Lee's Jamboree with Ben Tanen and Alexander Golin

5‑6pm

What's Happening with Aaron and mike stewart

6‑8pm

Anba Tonel Lakay with Yvon

8‑10pm

1000 Points of Light with dj jay

10‑11pm

Extremely Casual Tunez with Ursula

11pm‑12am

Egg Hour with Charlotte

Monday
12‑1am

So Fresh So Fine with Boston 359 with Real Deale and Vitamin G

1‑2am

Dead of Night with Gabe Haddad

2‑3am

James Jams with James Garijo-Garde

3‑4am

Rhythm and Muse with Motown Philly

3‑4am

The Shed with Juice

4‑5am

Lion in the Booth with Izu Mbanefo

5‑6am

The Mixup with Lizzy Maguire

5‑6am

The Real Me with Benita Apple Baum

6‑7am

Peanut Butter and Jams with Alex and EJMac

7‑8am

Monday Morning Madness with Adam Kercheval

8‑9am

Bird Radio with DJ Fieds and DJ Cano

8‑10am

Celtic Dawn/Between the Worlds with Joann Keesey

9‑10am

Hot Cakes in the Morning with Ryan and Luke with Luke Brishoots and Ryan

10‑11am

Heard Mentality with Thomas Keller

11am‑12pm

Tea Time and Tutus with Deanna Baris and Caroline

12‑1pm

loomer with lew

1‑2pm

waves. with Beaner414 and DJ IJ

2‑3pm

Rock Under the Radar with Marian Ferro

3‑4pm

oh, wow! with soft woman

4‑5pm

Sweet Corn with Hel

5‑6pm

Great Songs about Nothing Good with Mr. Shoes

6‑7pm

The Melenated Hour with Mandy B and DJ Doyin

7‑8pm

Chandeleir with Sweet Dee

8‑9pm

SOMA with JKim

9‑10pm

Restless Leg Syndrome with ETPhoneHome and Lizzie McGuire

10‑11pm

Anything is Possible! with James Gregoire

11pm‑12am

Yam Session with Noah Adler and Smol Parti

Tuesday
12‑1am

Uphill Records Radio with Swing Theory, DJ TORTOISE and Solinox

1‑2am

Pancaked with DJ Maple

2‑3am

Audiophilia with Zack, A$AP Chong, DJ Little and Jar

3‑4am

No Mountains in Medford with DJ Frizzy Ankle

3‑4am

everything but the kitchen sink with dj elsie

4‑5am

DJ Remedy's Healing Hour with Remedy

5‑6am

Hamz Jamz with bc hamz

6‑7am

Can I Change This Later? with Furious George

7‑8am

The Melodica Men with Doc V. and Kieran

8‑9am

Spilt Milk with Miranda Richmond and Sofia Wolfson

8‑9am

Subjectively Objective with Pearse and steven

9‑10am

Entry Level Hipster Garbage Episode III: Revenge of the Smiths with Crunch Berry and DJ J. Alfred

10am‑1pm

Music You Might Otherwise Miss with TK

1‑2pm

Rock and a Hard Place with DJ Willpower

2‑3pm

Good and Interesting Music with Sam Agnew

3‑4pm

The Pegasus Pageant Show with Claire and Katie

4‑6pm

The Giddyup with DJ Paulie B.

6‑7pm

Toasty Loaf with Jenzie

7‑8pm

LFOD Radio with Uncle Sam

8‑9pm

Rising with skybar

9‑10pm

88mph with Emma Pannullo

10‑11pm

When We Make Music with Nick Golin and Spencer

11pm‑12am

110% Friendzone with DJ Friendzone

11pm‑12am

Cream of Wheat with Aidan and benmjammin

Wednesday
12‑1am

Sprinkle's Showcase of Shenanigans with Periwinkle Sprinkle

1‑2am

Musical Chum with Jack Amsbry

2‑3am

Tune Town with Tranz Fat and DJ Huckleberry Spinn

3‑4am

Alexandria with Casper

3‑4am

Clout Radio with Jack

4‑5am

Film Frenzy with Truett

5‑6am

Will and Not Grace with Will Wilson and Carolyn

6‑7am

Audio with Fabio

6‑7am

The Grand Hour with Arthur

7‑8am

Backscatter with Camitha and Awjin

7‑8am

Hand-Me-Down Tunes with Marshall Knight

8‑9am

Taylor Jam and Eggs with Erica Luzzi and Eva Sachar

9‑11am

M.U. with Bill

11am‑12pm

Radio Zeke with Zeke Duckworthy

12‑1pm

Kale 4 Sale with EJ and Meredith

1‑2pm

Metta World Pete with Metta World Pete

1‑2pm

Songs for the Jo' Show with Ava Ciosek

2‑3pm

Anything and Everything with Dj Slips and Rizzleking

3‑5pm

The Voicemobile with Joyce The Voice

5‑7pm

Time Travel with Kris Earle

7‑9pm

The Big Picture with Derek Gerry

9pm‑12am

On the Town with Mikey Dee with Joel Simches, JoEllen, Phil, Andrew Wilson, Sophia Cacciola and Michael J. Epstein, Pammeke van der Feest, mike stewart and ms. paula

Thursday
12‑1am

Totally Ear-responsible with Pangéa

1‑2am

The Three DJ's of Ypsilanti with hbraner, Reina and Robert Hoover

2‑3am

Fire in the Wire with Phoenix

3‑4am

J Dubs Radio Show with JDubs and Wes

4‑5am

Left-Right Radio with Chuck Morse with Chuck Morse

5‑6am

Grace and Spotify with Grace

5‑6am

The Works with Cyrus

6‑7am

Chattin' With Molly with Molly

6‑7am

The 60-Minute Fix with Elizabeth Vogt

7‑8am

Wholesome Content with Marissa and Anna M

8‑9am

Pop and Circumstance with Charlie Driver

9‑10am

The Smooth Jelly Experience with Matthew Soderberg, Sam c, Oliver and Patrick Liu

10‑11am

All the Geats with Mimi and Gracie

11am‑12pm

3x5 with MO

11am‑12pm

The Trash Tracks Spectacular with Brp616 and DJ Tori

12‑2pm

Strike the Box! with Chris

12‑2pm

The Astro Hour with Zach Going

2‑3pm

Almost Friday with Haley

3‑4pm

Fast and Loose with Nate

4‑5pm

Phonomancers Anonymous with DJ Paprika

5‑6pm

Hymn Hunters International with L

6‑8pm

The Desperate Hours with Alex

8‑9pm

Walk Sign is On with San Ozan

9‑10pm

Soul Kitchen with Orsi ¯\_(ツ)_/¯ and charlie billings

10‑11pm

WWW with Jackiel, Natasha and DJ Teddy Grams

11pm‑12am

The Smol Cactus Radio Hour with Tolstoy

Friday
12‑1am

Highly Recommended with Mellow Max

1‑2am

Cool, Like the Head with allissa chan, Bobby Familiar, Richard Ding and Jonathan Carbutt

2‑3am

Blue Noise with charlie billings

3‑4am

Ben FM with Fawquash

3‑4am

huskcherries with Celia, Elie and Kaili

4‑5am

Get Loose with DJ Adrian

5‑6am

Sentimental Days with alix

5‑6am

The Golden Hour with Kayleigh Ford

6‑7am

In You All Along with Pete

7‑9am

The Music Savage Show with Ryan Doyon

9‑10am

The Loft with Frank Y

10‑11am

Tchaikovsky's Can(n)on with Aidan Menchaca

11am‑12pm

Outside the Lines with Heather

11am‑12pm

Questionable Jams from Far Away Lands with Existential Crisis Ellen

12‑1pm

The Late Night Power Hour with Maverick, Thomas, Beats Master Kev and Mix Master Scandy

1‑2pm

(sent with Slam Effect) with jord

2‑3pm

Sweet Talk with Dakota

3‑4pm

Buffalo Banter with Mark Ruffalo with air bud and DJ White Biscuit

4‑5pm

!!What a Program!! with Bingo Crisco

5‑6pm

/AllChat: The Video Game Talk Show with MrGracias

6‑8pm

Easy Ed's Variety Hour with DJ Easy Ed

6‑8pm

The Bingo Show with Steve Harnish

8‑10pm

Plastic Sushi, Strawberries and Time with Edward Beuchert

8‑10pm

Tears of the Gods with Edward Beuchert

10pm‑12am

The Time Tunnel with CHACE CARSON

Saturday
12‑1am

Acai Trio with Adrian

1‑2am

Ski Cops with Fort Knox and Block Party

2‑3am

A Concept with Gerard and lil.hues

3‑4am

cheap vacation with Avery and Zack Nassar

4‑5am

Lonely Hearts Radio Hour with Mr. Sunshine

5‑6am

Front to Back with Ambizoic

6‑7am

Global Citizen with Mehmet

7‑8am

Nothing New Under the Sun with Howard Rolland

8‑9am

Overnight Oats with Lester and Emily Ng

9‑11am

Mike on the Mic with Mike On The Mic

11am‑1pm

Something About the Women with Something About the Women, Jane and Kirsten

1‑4pm

A CRASH COURSE FOR THE RAVERS! with Brian Young and Marie Michele

4‑5pm

Acoustic Ceiling with Vincent Maganzini and Mudfish

5‑6pm

Don Cheadle's Flower Power Hour with Trevor LaVecchia

6‑8pm

Songs from the Squid Pod with Savoir Faire

8‑11pm

"The Lounge ~ Saturdays" with Danny Martignetti

8‑9pm

Welcome to the (Time) Machine with DJ Ray and Jady

9‑11pm

Classic Rock Mine with Mike Conway

11pm‑1am

Bubbles in the Think Tank with Belinda