KBUT 90.3 Crested Butte

KBUT Community Radio

Community Radio for the Gunnison Valley

KBUT 90.3 Crested Butte

On air

Turtle Island

Mar 20, 2019 11:00 PM – 1:00 AM

Music

With Grant

Turtle Island
12:06 AM
Buffy Sainte-Marie - The Uranium War
Buffy Sainte-Marie The Uranium War
Power in the Blood True North Records 2015 CD Folk CAT241500011
12:03 AM
Lipbone Redding - Sacred Ground
Lipbone Redding Sacred Ground
Unbroken BePop Records 2011 MP3/COMPUTER Rock USXZL1100002
11:56 PM
Man and Nature - Sacred Waters
Man and Nature Sacred Waters
Visions & Rhythms Natural Visions CD World
11:45 PM
Scott Felluss - Prayers for Water Protectors
Scott Felluss Prayers for Water Protectors
Electric Shaman Meadowlark 2018 MP3/COMPUTER Electronic TCADY1817739
11:42 PM
Chester Mahooty - Zuni Olla Maidens
Chester Mahooty Zuni Olla Maidens
Talking Spirits Music Of The World CD World
11:36 PM
Raye Zaragoza - Driving to Standing Rock
Raye Zaragoza Driving to Standing Rock
Fight for You Raye Zaragoza 2017 MP3/COMPUTER World TCADC1718382
11:33 PM
Shadowyze - Witchi Tai To (Water Spirits) [Accapella] [feat. Jim Pepper & Caren Knight-Pepper]
Shadowyze Witchi Tai To (Water Spirits) [Accapella] [feat. Jim Pepper & Caren Knight-Pepper]
Witchi Tai To (Water Spirits) - EP Polar Bear Records 2014 MP3/COMPUTER World USCGH1474251
11:25 PM
Quiltman - Ocean
Quiltman Ocean
Tribal Waters Earth Beat Records CD World
11:16 PM
Zonnis - Water Protectors
Zonnis Water Protectors
Road Living MP3/COMPUTER World
11:12 PM
Walela - Wash Your Spirit Clean
Walela Wash Your Spirit Clean
Walela Triloka Records 1997 World USAR50412503
11:10 PM
Lawrence Laughing - Water Life
Lawrence Laughing Water Life
Now Our Minds Are One Silver Wave Records 2000 US74R0592505
11:06 PM
R. Carlos Nakai - Dreamer's Chant
R. Carlos Nakai Dreamer's Chant
Emergence (Canyon Records Definitive Remaster) Canyon Records 1992 World US8641460901
11:02 PM
Joanne Shenandoah & Chief Jake Swamp - Giving Thanks
Joanne Shenandoah & Chief Jake Swamp Giving Thanks
Covenant Silver Wave World

Coming up

1:00 AMUnderCurrents (News)
4:00 AMMorning Edition (News)
8:00 AMFront Porch (Music) with Melanie Hall
10:00 AMPlayin' Thru (Music) with Tyler Lucas
12:00 PMSmoker's Lounge (Music) with Seb-Eye, Shannon Sprott

Recent

9:00 PMCertain Sort of Sound (Music) with Grant
2:00 PMThe Witch's Brew (Music) with The Witch
10:00 AMTransistor Radio (Music) with bud
8:00 AMOrange Blossom Special (Music) with Trish the Dish
9:00 PMRadio Active Show (Music) with El Chino